Skip to content

Coaches Contact Information

568 Reads

0 Comments

Aurora Central High School 2014-2015 Coaching Staff

All names are directly linked to coaches email. All Sports directly linked to individual Sports Page.

Coach                        Season         Sport

Joshua Acevedo                    Winter                Wrestling

Michele Ackerson                  Fall                     Cheerleading

Kelly Benson                         Spring                 Girls Soccer

Ian Calvert                             Winter                 Boys Basketball

Jennie Carlson                      Winter                 Girls Swimming

Eric Conner                           Fall                      Football

Steve Cron                            Winter                 Wrestling

Carlos Delgado                     Fall                      Boys Soccer

Carlos Delgado                     Spring                 Girls Soccer

Kelly Dow                              Fall                     Volleyball

Jennifer Easgleson               Winter                 Girls Diving

Matthew Eckert                     Fall                     Cross Country

Matthew Eckert                     Spring                 Girls Track & Field

Todd Elliott                            Fall                     Volleyball

Gustavo Escobedo                Fall                     Boys Soccer

Gustavo Escobedo               Spring                 Girls Soccer

Emily Fay Enriquez               Spring                Girls Soccer

Frits Fulton                            Spring                Girls Tennis

Cole Hardy                            Fall                     Softball

Cole Hardy                            Winter                Girls Basketball

Cole Hardy                            Spring                Baseball

Jamarr Kerney                      Fall                     Football

Jamarr Kerney                      Winter                Boys Basketball

James Laing                         Winter                Boys Basketball

Thomas Lewis                       Fall                    Football

Nick Lopez                            Winter               Boys Basketball (Volunteer)

Jorge Martin del Campo        Fall                    Volleyball

Kevin O’Brien                         Fall                   Boys Soccer

Kevin O’Brien                         Spring              Girls Soccer

Conrad Parra                         Winter               Wrestling

Travis Peeples                       Fall                   Football

Wade Scott                            Spring               Baseball

Ariel Sena Cavillo                  Spring               Track & Field- Distance

Marcus Shelton                      Fall                   Football

Marcus Shelton                      Winter              Boys Basketball

Jacqui Sowell                         Fall                   Volleyball

Morgan Spanel                      Spring               Boys Track & Field

Chris Stone                            Spring               Baseball

Larry Taylor                            Fall                    Boys Golf

Larry Taylor                            Spring               Girls Golf

Larry Taylor                            Winter               Boys Basketball

Jeff Tufano                             Winter               Wrestling

Kenneth Wu                            Fall                   Boys Soccer

Matthew Zimmerman              Fall                    Softball

Matthew Zimmerman              Spring               Baseball

David Zukin                             Spring               Baseball